West Wilkes Middle School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
District
Welcome to the Knights' Castle!
Public Notice

Daily Schedule

2020-2021 Schedules

Daily Schedule 

8th

7th

6th

7:00 - 7:45     Homeroom

7:00 - 7:45       Homeroom

7:00 - 7:45       Homeroom

7:45 - 8:05    Armor & Shield (MTSS)

7:45 - 8:05       Armor & Shield (MTSS)

7:45 - 8:05        Armor & Shield (MTSS)

8:05 - 9:13     1st Core    GREEN (Watts)

8:07 - 8:52       1st Exploratory  (45 min)

8:05 - 9:13 1st Core GREEN Frye:ELA

CLEAN

CLEAN

CLEAN

9:15 - 10:23    2nd Core   ORANGE

8:54 - 9:39       2nd Exploratory   (45 min)

9:15 - 10:23    2nd Core   ORANGE  (Porter)

10:25 - 11:10  1st Exploratory (45 min) CLEAN

9:41 - 10:49    1st Core   GREEN

10:25 - 11:00  3rd Core  (Part I = 35 min)  YELLOW (Watts)  (Porter)

11:12 - 11:57  2nd Exploratory  (45 min)

10:51 - 11:59  2nd Core   ORANGE  (Porter)

11:02 - 11:42  Lunch(25)/PA (15)

CLEAN

CLEAN

11:42 - 12:15  3rd Core (Part II = 33 min)  YELLOW  (Watts)

11:59 - 12:43 3rd Core (Part I = 44 min)  YELLOW  (Porter)

12:00 - 12:40  Lunch(25)/PA (15)

CLEAN

12:45 - 1:25   Lunch (25)/PA (15)

12:42 - 1:50     3rd Core  YELLOW (Watts)

12:17 - 1:02    1st Exploratory (45 min) CLEAN

1:27 - 1:50    3rd Core  (Part II = 23 min)  YELLOW (Porter)

1:52 - 3:00       4th Core   BLUE (SS - Watts w/ Hurley)

1:04 - 1:49      2nd Exploratory (45 min)CLEAN

2:10 - 2:40      Johnson’s PE w/ Wright

1:52 - 3:00   4th Core    BLUE

CLEAN

1:51 - 2:59      4th Core   BLUE

CLEAN

3:00 - 3:25  Knight Time 

(LIM/SEL, CLUBS)

3:00 - 3:25  Knight Time 

(LIM/SEL, CLUBS)

3:00 - 3:25  Knight Time 

(LIM/SEL, CLUBS)

3:25 - 3:30      Homeroom

CLEAN

3:25 - 3:30  Homeroom

 

3:25 - 3:30      Homeroom

2:30 Activity Day Schedule


8th

7th

6th

7:00 - 7:45     Homeroom

7:00 - 7:45       Homeroom

7:00 - 7:45       Homeroom

7:45 - 8:05    Armor & Shield (MTSS)

7:45 - 8:05       Armor & Shield (MTSS)

7:45 - 8:05        Armor & Shield (MTSS)

8:05 - 9:13     1st Core    GREEN (Watts)

8:07 - 8:43       1st Exploratory   (45 min)

8:05 - 9:13 1st Core GREEN Frye:ELA

9:15 - 10:21    2nd Core   ORANGE

8:45 - 9:21       2nd Exploratory  (45 min)

9:15 - 10:21    2nd Core   ORANGE  (Porter)

10:22 - 10:58  1st Exploratory (45 min) CLEAN

9:23 - 10:29    1st Core   GREEN

10:23 - 11:00  3rd Core  YELLOW (Watts)  (Porter)

11:00 - 11:36   2nd Exploratory  (45 min)

10:31 - 11:37  2nd Core   ORANGE  (Porter)

11:00 - 11:40  Lunch(25)/PA (15)

11:38 - 12:44 3rd Core YELLOW  (Porter)

11:39 - 12:00 3rd Core YELLOW

11:40 - 12:09  3rd Core  YELLOW  (Watts)

12:45 - 1:25   Lunch (25)/PA (15)

12:00 - 12:40  Lunch(25)/PA (15)

12:11 - 12:47  1st Exploratory (45 min)CLEAN

1:27 - 2:30   4th Core    BLUE

12:40 - 1:25     3rd Core  YELLOW (Watts)

12:49 - 1:25   2nd Exploratory  (45 min)CLEAN

1:40 - 2:10      Johnson’s PE w/ Wright

2:30 - 3:20  Activity

1:27 - 2:30       4th Core   BLUE (SS - Watts w/ Hurley)

1:27 - 2:30      4th Core   BLUE

3:20 - 3:30  Homeroom

2:30 - 3:20  Activity

2:30 - 3:20  Activity

 

3:20 - 3:30      Homeroom

3:20 - 3:30      Homeroom

1 Hour Delay Schedule 


8th

7th

6th

8:45--9:43 1st Core Green (Watts)

8:45-9:15 1st Exploratory

8:45--9:43 1st Core Green 

9:47--10:45  2nd Core Orange

9:17-9:47 2nd Exploratory

9:45--10:43 2nd Core Orange  (Porter)

10:47--11:17 1st Exploratory 

9:49-10:19 PA (hallway teachers)

10:45--10:53  Yellow  (Watts)

11:19--11:49 2nd Exploratory

10:21-11:19  1st Core Green  

10:53-11:18  Lunch 

11:51--12:18  Lunch

11:21-11:46 Lunch

11:20--12:10  3rd Core Yellow (Watts)

12:20-12:50  PA (hallway teachers)

                     Johnson’s PE w/ Wright

11:48-12:42  2nd Core Orange  (Porter)

12:12--1:10  4th core Blue

12:52-1:50 3rd Core Yellow (Porter)

12:44-1:42 3rd Core Yellow  (Watts)

1:12--1:42  1st Exploratory

1:52-2:46 4th core Blue

1:44--2:42 4th core Blue(SS - Watts w/ Hurley)

1:44--2:14  2nd Exploratory 

2:46-3:20  Knight Time 

2:44-3:20 Knight Time

2:16--2:46 PA (hallway teachers)

   

2:46-3:20  Knight Time

3:20 - 3:30      Homeroom

3:20 - 3:30      Homeroom

3:20 - 3:30      Homeroom

2 Hour Delay Schedule 


8th

7th

6th

10:00 - 10:52    1st Core  Green  Block(Watts)

10:00 –  10:35      1st Exploratory 

10:00 - 10:52    1st Core   Green  Block 

10:54-11:46       2nd Core Orange Block

10:37 – 11:12       2nd Exploratory

10:54-11:46    2nd Core  Orange  Block

(Porter)

11:48-12:18  Lunch/PA

11:14 – 11:44     Lunch/PA

11:48-12:18      3rd Core Yellow Block  (Watts)

12:20-12:55       1st Exploratory 

11:46-12:38      1st Core  Green Block 

12:20-12:50      Lunch/PA

12:57-1:32      2nd Exploratory

1:45 - 2:05      Johnson’s PE w/ Wright

12:40-1:32   2nd Core  Orange Block  (Porter) 

12:52-1:14        3rd Core Yellow Block (Watts)

1:34-2:26 3rd Core Yellow Block (Porter)

1:34-2:26    3rd Core Yellow Block (Watts)

1:16 - 2:08        4th core Blue Block


2:28-3:20  4th core Blue Block

2:28-3:20        4th core Blue Block        (SS - Watts w/ Hurley)     

2:10-2:44  1st Exploratory 

   

2:46-3:20    2nd Exploratory 

3:20 - 3:30      Homeroom

3:20 - 3:30      Homeroom

3:20 - 3:30      Homeroom

1:00 Early Dismissal Schedule


8th

7th

6th

7:45 - 8:40 Green

7:47 - 8:13 1st Exploratory 

7:45 - 8:40  Green

8:42 - 9:37  Orange

8:15 - 8:40  2nd Exploratory

8:42 - 9:37  Orange

9:39 - 10:04    1st Exploratory 

8:42 - 9:37  Green

9:39 - 10:34  Yellow

10:06 - 10:31  2nd Exploratory

9:39 - 10:34  Orange

10:36- 11:10  Blue

10:33 - 11: 28 Yellow

10:36 - 11:31  Yellow

11:10 - 11:30  Lunch

11:30 - 12:26  Blue

11:33 - 12:03 Blue

11:32 - 11: 53  Blue 

12:28 - 12:48  Lunch

12:05 - 12:25  Lunch

11:55 - 12:20  1st Exploratory 

12:50 - 1:00 HR/dismissal

12:27 - 12:48  Blue

12:22 - 12:48  Exp. 2 

 

12:50 - 1:00 HR/dismissal

12:50 - 1:00 HR/dismissal